TVS Thunder Offer : TVS Motorcycle Price In Bangladesh 2017

Wasif Anowar
January 14, 2017

TVS Auto Bangladesh Ltd is giving away TVS Thunder Offer where they are giving away cash discount offer on TVS Motorcycles, this is the updated  TVS Motorcycle Price In Bangladesh 2017, through a mail they confirmed us that the Thunder Offer will start from 15th January 2017 and will last for a very short period of time.

<<<Dont Miss The TVS Price Reduction Video>>>

Read More>> Breaking News: Uttara Motors Reduce Bajaj Motorcycle Price In Bangladesh 2017

Under the radar TVS grew a lot over the past 2 years in the motorcycle market in Bangladesh, one of their key products Apache RTR150 became one of the best selling 150cc motorcycle after Bajaj Pulsar in the current market. Key reasons being it one of the fastest motorcycle and also gives back one of the best fuel mileage in its class. Other bikes like TVS Metro, Phoenix too gained some good reputation from the market.

Read More>> Breaking News: New Suzuki Motorcycle Price In Bangladesh 2017 – Huge Price Reduction

After sales service of TVS is also good (talking about Dhaka only), most of my friends who uses TVS Motorcycle did say that they are warmly satisfied with the work, TVS also is one of the market leader in the scooter segment with the flagship scooter Wego which is being backed up by Scooty Pep+ & just last year they launched TVS Zest another new scooter in the market.

Read More>> Shocking News: Dramatic Reduction of Honda Bike Price In Bangladesh

We do notify our viewers that this is not the price reduction by TVS Auto under the new progressive manufacturing but a CASH DISCOUNT OFFER for the customers very much the like of what Hero Motocorp is giving away in Bangladesh currently.

TVS giving away around 20,000 BDT cash discount offer on TVS Apache RTR. We don’t know why there is no offer on their scooters. Below is the new price under the Thunder Offer of all TVS Motorcycles alone with the old price which will be valid from 15th January:

 

TVS Motorcycle Price In Bangladesh 2017:

Model NameOLD PRICENEW PRICE Under Thunder Offer
Apache RTR (Single Disc)199,500179,900
Apache RTR (Duel Disc)217,500198,900
Apache RTR (Matt Blue)2,04,900184,900
Phoenix166.900148,900
Stryker149,900137,900
Metro Plus137,900123,900
Metro Plus (Disc)132,900132,900
Metro ES123,900109,900
Metro KS112,900 99,900

Click Here>> All TVS Motorcycle Showroom In Bangladesh

We are not sure why unlike many other companies TVS didn’t go straight to price reduction and went for Thunder Offer which we are not sure till when it will be valid but whatever it is we hope that very soon they will come on the path of fixed price reduction in Bangladesh. We hope this new TVS Motorcycle Price In Bangladesh 2017 as Thunder Offer by TVS will help some TVS fans who were waiting to buy TVS motorcycle once the price is reduce just like other 4 companies.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Compare

Open

Close