Open



Close

TVS Offer In June 2019 : Upto 15,000 BDT Discount

Arafat Islam
June 17, 2019

TVS Auto Bangladesh Ltd is offering from 4,000 to 15,000 BDT offer in TVS Offer June 2019. The offer is valid till 25th June 2019 and will be available on their 6 motorcycles.

tvs apache rtr160 review by bikebd

EID Utshob Offer Price List:

ModelRegular priceEid Utshob Offer Price
Apache RTR 160 (Dual Disc)1,81,9001,71,900
Apache RTR 160 (Single Disc)1,74,9001,59,900
Apache RTR 160 (Single Disc Matt & Glossy)1,74,9001,64,900
Metro Plus  (Disc Brake)1,16,9001,07,900
Metro Plus  (Drum Brake)1,09,90099,900
Metro ES94,90084,900
Metro KS88,90079,900
Metro ES New94,90087,900
Metro KS New88,90082,900
Stryker 1251,23,9001,15,900
Wego1,44,9001,39,900
Jupiter1,42,9001,37,900
XL 100 i-Touch ES69,90065,900
XL 100 i-Touch KS59,90055,900

From this EID Utshob chart, we can see TVS that TVS XL 100 i-Touch is the cheapest motorcycle in Bangladesh. This motorcycle is priced at 55,900 BDT. This is a moped type motorcycle. Usually this motorcycle is use for carrying goods in rural area. The engine of this moped can produce 4.3 BHP power and 6.5 Nm torque.

tvs xl 100 price

Its most efficient side is it has a single speed gearbox which helps the female riders to learn to ride bike more easily.  Its weight is 86 kg but it can carry over 240 kg of goods.  It’s available for both electric & kick starter version.

TVS Blockbuster 2 – Five TVS Motorcycles Launched In Bangladesh

Recently TVS lunch a new version of TVS metro 100 which feature longer seat and better mileage from the previous version. This is one of the popular motorcycles in Bangladesh.  New TVS Metro 100 has the same 100 cc engine used in the previous model.  This bike is a prominent choice for the bikers who are doing ride sharing.

TVS is also offering discount offer on their best selling 150 cc motorcycle TVS Apache RTR160, & also on Scooter Wego & Jupiter. Scooter is becoming very popular among the female bikers in Bangladesh who want to avoid the hassle of using public transport.

tvs eid utshob offer 2019

This discount offer is valid until 25 June 2019. Also, this offers valid all TVS showroom over the country. This is one of the great offers for the customer who wants to buy TVS motorcycle at an affordable price.

 

Related Articles You May Like:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *