Open



Close

TVS Khushir Hat Offer – Discount During This Eid-ul-Adha!

Ahmed Shazon
July 7, 2020

TVS Auto Bangladesh has announced TVS Khushir Hat 2020 Offer in this season of Eid-ul-Adha! They are giving away up to 20,000 BDT discount on most of their models, including the most popular ones!

tvs apache rtr 160 4v in bd

TVS Eid-ul-Adha Offer For The Month of July 2020

TVS Motorcycles Bangladesh has announced up to 20,000 Discount offer on their most popular and the latest bikes in this Eid season. This Discount offer will be valid throughout the whole month of July 2020, and these discounts can be availed to all TVS Motorcycle Showrooms in Bangladesh.

TVS is giving away discounts from 14,000 BDT up to 20,000 BDT on one of their most popular series, the TVS Apache RTR series depending on the variant. Most of the scooters and 100-125cc commuter bikes in their lineup also get attractive discounts in this TVS Khushir Hat Offer for July, 2020!

Model NameRegular Price (BDT)Discount (BDT)Offer Price (BDT)
Apache RTR 4V RD2,04,90020,0001,84,900
Apache RTR 4V SD (WT)1,86,90015,0001,71,900
Apache RTR 4V SD1,86,90017,0001,69,900
Apache RTR RD Race Edition1,81,90014,0001,67,900
Apache RTR SD Race Edition1,74,90015,0001,59,900
Apache RTR RD1,81,90014,0001,67,900
Apache RTR SD1,74,90015,0001,59,900
Stryker1,23,90010,0001,13,900
Jupiter (Scooter)1,42,9005,0001,37,900
Wego (Scooter)1,44,9005,0001,39,500
Metro Plus Disc1,16,90014,0001,02,900
Metro Plus
1,09,90011,00098,900
Metro ES & Metro ES NEW94,90010,00084,900
Metro KS & Metro KS NEW88,9009,00079,900
TVS XL KS
59,9003,00056,900
TVS XL-I Touch69,9005,00064,900
Radeon95,900-95,900

Click Here For All TVS Motorcycle Price in Bangladesh

tvs offer

One of the newest RTR bikes, the TVS Apache RTR 4V Dual Disc gets a huge discount of flat 20,000 BDT, which brings down its offer price to 1,84,900 BDT. This bike is an advanced version of the previously launched TVS Apache RTR 4V single-disc edition. Another relatively new bike in the series is the TVS Apache RTR 160 Race Edition, which has updated suspension and some newer parts compared to the previous Apache RTR 160. This variant also gets a discount of up to 15,000 BDt depending on the variant.

The only popular bike in TVS lineup which didn’t get a discount is the TVS Radeon. It is a newly launched bike in Bangladesh, and due to its great styling and good price in the 110cc commuting segment, it is quickly becoming one of the most popular in the class. Recently we published our Team BikeBD Test Ride Review of TVS Radeon, Click Here to Read It >>

Click Here For TVS Radeon Video Review

In this pandemic situation, everyone is advised to avoid public transport, therefore people are becoming more and more interested to purchase personal vehicles, mostly bikes and cycles. This huge discount offer from TVS on most of their bikes will definitely help many people fulfill their needs and dreams.

 




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *