Open





Close




TVS Discount Offer October 2018: Will It Make Impact On Market?

Wasif Anowar
October 8, 2018

TVS Auto Bangladesh Ltd is giving Special Discount offer for the month of October all over Bangladesh. Due to sales of 3 millions RTR worldwide they are giving minimum 5000 BDT discount to maximum 20,000 BDT discount. This TVS Discount Offer will last until the stock runs out.

tvs apache rtr 160 price bd

This TVS Discount Offer is valid not only on TVS Apache RTR but also on other motorcycle models as well. The models and the discount price are given below:

Model NamePrevious PriceCurrent PriceDiscount
Apache RTR (Single Disc)1,77,9001,69,9008,000
Apache RTR (Matt Yellow)1,77,9001,67,90010,000
Apache RTR (Double Disc)1,86,9001,78,9008,000
Styker1,29,9001,24,9005,000
Metro Plus (Disc)1,23,9001,16,9007,000
Metro Plus (Drum)1,18,9001,10,9008,000
Metro ES1,04,90094,90010,000
Metro KS95,90088,9007,000
Jupiter (Scooter)1,64,9001,44,90020,000

 

<<<< TVS Apache RTR 160 Test Ride Review >>>>

The TVS Discount offer on the RTR series is the most striking. They have given around eight to ten thousand discount offer on the RTR series. Also they are giving five thousand discount offers on TVS Styker.

TVS Metro Plus

One of their most popular line up TVS Metro + they are giving a discount of seven to eight thousand, while on the TVS Metro ES they are giving a discount of 10,000 BDT while the biggest discount offer came from TVS Jupiter with a discount of 20,000 BDT which is staggering.

We Team BikeBD have tested TVS Apache RTR160. The RTR160 has a 160cc air cooled engine which produces 15.2 BHP & 13.1 NM of Torque. We are expecting that TVS will launched Apache RTR160 4V at the end of the year.

tvs discount offer october 2018

TVS Styker has gain lots of popularity in the market in the 125cc segment also TVS Metro Plus has been one of the big choice for many executive bikers who want a good looking motorcycle for daily use to go to office.

Last week Bajaj Auto reduced the price of six motorcycle in Bangladesh and now with TVS reducing we hope that very soon other motorcycle companies will also follow the trail.

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Compare