Open





Close



Hero Motorcycles Announced Osthir Offer 2019

Arif Raihan opu
April 25, 2019

Hero is one of the motorcycles company who is popular mostly for its commuting motorcycles. Before the holy month of Ramadan they have announced “Osthir Offer 2019“. In this offer Hero giving a discount on their motorcycles ranging from 7000 – 9000 BDT.

hero hunk 150 2019 bike bd

Osthir Offer 2019

ModelOld PriceOsthir Offer 2019 Price   Discount
HF Deluxe Kick82,99074,9908,000
HF Deluxe Self92,99083,9909,000
Splendor +93,99084,9909,000
I Smart 11099,99091,9908,000
I Smart 110+1,01,99093,9908,000
Passion Xpro1,06,99098,9908,000
Glamour1,11,9901,03,9908,000
Ignitor1,18,9901,10,9908,000
Hunk SD1,44,9901,37,9907,000
Hunk DD1,54,9901,47,9907,000
Hunk SD (Matt Edition)1,49,9901,42,9907,000
Hunk SD ( Matt Edition)1,59,9901,52,9907,000

Hero Launched Passion X-Pro, Maestro Edge And I-Smart Plus!

From the table, you can see that Hero giving a discount on their every motorcycle without Hero Achiever, Hero Pleasure and Hero Maestro Edge.  In this Osthir Offer 2019 Hero giving maximum 9,000 BDT discount on their motorcycles.

The offer will be valid till the stock runs out and it will be available across all Hero Motorcycles authorized dealers or distributors in Bangladesh from tomorrow.

Recently Hero launched three new motorcycles including a scooter. The three new bikes are Hero Passion X Pro, Hero I Smart + and Hero Maestro Edge scooter.

hero passion x pro

Hero Passion X Pro – is a new 110 cc motorcycle from Hero. It is a smart looking motorcycle & has a 110 cc air cooling engine which produces 9.4 BHP & 9 NM of Torque. Along with other feature the bike gets i3S technology, 5 step adjustable rear suspensions, front disc brake, LED tail light, new halogen headlight, new speedometer with a digital fuel gauge, tubeless tyres & both self & kick starter.

Hero I Smart +  – this is another commuting motorcycle from Hero. It has the same engine as like Passion X Pro but the power is slightly detuned. Both bikes carry the same chassis & suspensions but in terms of design this bike is different and it comes only in drum brakes. The bike weighs 116 kg and has a fuel tank capacity of 8.5 litres.

hero osthir offer 2019

This Osthir Offer 2019 by Hero will act as a surprise for the other motorcycle companies & very soon I think other motorcycle companies will follow and might reduce the price of their bikes. As the Eid is little over a month away we are expecting other motorcycle companies will soon follow and also give offer on their motorcycles.

 

1 thought on “TVS Apache RTR 150 VS Bajaj Pulsar 150 : Comparison Review

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *