Bajaj Motorcycles has been one of the maximum popular motorcycle emblems in Bangladesh (Source). Uttara motors are one and only distributor of Bajaj motorcycle in Bangladesh. So, we’re right here with the latest Bajaj Bike Price List 2020.

Most of the motorbike models from Bajaj bikes had been virtually popular among all sort of riders – commuters and strength users. Bajaj Pulsar 150 is the most offered 150cc motorbike in Bangladesh, and Discover and commuter series are virtually popular commuters from Bajaj. So let’s see the Bajaj Bike Price List 2020.

BAJAJ News/Offer BD

BAJAJ Video Reviews

Bajaj Avenger Street 150 Review

BAJAJ MOTORCYCLE USER REVIEWS

Pulsar AS150 Ownership Review

bajaj-pulsar-as150-ownership-review

 

Hello readers, I am Ziaur Rahman Siddiqui. I live in Dhanmondi, Dhaka...... Read More

Pulsar AS150 Ownership Review By Mahir Zaman

bajaj-pulsar-as150-head-lamp

 

Hi everyone this is Mahir Zaman , I’ve Studied LLB and currently.......Read Full Review Here

Pulsar 150 Ownership Review By Sudip

bajaj pulsar

 

I am Sudip Ahmed from Dhaka, Bangladesh. My last bike was Discover 100......Read Full Review Here

Pulsar 150 Ownership Review (UG 4.5) By Sakib

bajaj-pulsar-150-ownership-review

 

Two wheeler’s have always been stolen lots of guy’s heart and I’m not the exception...... Read More

Bajaj Pulsar 150 Review : Replica of Pulsar 220

pulsar 150 modification

 

Hi everyone, my name is Sojib Hossian. Today i am going to present My Bajaj Pulsar 150 Review.......Read Full Review Here

Bajaj Pulsar 150 Ownership Review By Shoudagor

bajaj pulsar 150 ownership review

 

I learnt motorcycling with my uncle’s Hero Honda Hunk for some 5 weeks......Read Full Review Here

BAJAJ Showrooms/Dealers List in Bangladesh

Dhaka Branch

Dealer Name Place Telephone No.
A. N Traders Thana Road Baimhati Bazar, Mirzapur, Tangail 01714-080050
Anika Motors Dhaka Road, Bhogra, Gazipur 01711-536001
Arya Motors 146, Senpara Parbota, Mirpur, Dhaka 01819-207263
Azad Agency 88, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue, Tejgaon, Dhaka. 01873-182786
Bajaj Bazar Bogra Chandana Chowrasta, Gazipur 01678-076601
Bajaj City Joypara Near Thanergate, Joypara Bazar, Dohar, Dhaka-1330. 01814-413895,01757757888, 01725222244
     
Bajaj Dream Barangail Busstand, Shibalya, Manikganj 01779-109408, 01724089452
Bajaj Garden 107/2, Dogormora, Aircha Road, Savar 01711-197961
Bajaj Gold Dhaka EPZ Road, Near Bogabari Bazar, Ashulia, Dhaka. 01971-686896, 01711686896
Bajaj Heaven 325, South Jatrabari, Jatrabari, Dhaka. 01835-053145, 01915803379
Bajaj Plus Mokbul plaza,  32,Chanmari Moar, Narayangonj 01978-115976, 01818115976
Bajaj Point 400/B-A, Malibagh, Chowdhruy Para, Dhaka. 01714-451484
Bajaj World House # 11, Road # 10/A, Sector # 09, Uttara,Dhaka 01924-257878, 01819431836
Eden Auto 37/5, Shamoli Bag, Mirpur Road, Shamoli, Dhaka1207.  01946465596
Exclusive Motors 139, Bangshal,  Dhaka 01713-031343
F.M.Bajaj Kaliakoir Bus Stand, kaliakoir, Gazipur 01711-391554
Fatema Motors Shakhipur, Tangail 017199-59501
Joy Motors Mymensingh Road, Haji Market, Tangail  01718229751, 01712072841
Momo Bajaj Kalampur,Dhamrai, Dhaka 01718-514921
Nazrul Bajaj 458, Shahid Rafiq Sarani, Singair, Manikgonj 01713-077156, 01676198476
Noor Autos Haji Ahsanullah Super Market, Shimrail, Chittagongroad. Siddirgonj, Narayangonj. 01911-021220, 01715958182
Shovo Bajaj 36, Shahid Saraniyo Road, WarlessGate,Manikgonj 01818-341326
Sroti Motors D-124, Taltola, Thana Roas, Savar, Dhaka 01816-096963
Suvessha Bajaj Bilala Master Super market, Mouna Chowrasta,Sreepur, Gazipur 01199-817447
Tangail Bajaj Primary Teachers Samity Market, KumudiniCollege Gate, Tangail 016222-3344,  01715158446
Zeshan Enterprise 118, D.I.T.Road Malibagh, Dhaka 01819-214913
JMG  Bajaj Eunus Shopping , Complex, Nobabgonj 01711-595369
SK Traders 47/3, Airport Road, Tejgaon, Dhaka 01724-340295, 01674645581
Afredy Motors Majar Road , Mirpur -1 01842077156

Mymensing  Branch

Azhar Motors Azhar Bhaban, Bara Bazar, Kishoregonj. 01713545649
Bagdad Bajaj Main Road, Ghatail, Tangail. 01714321590
Bajaj Corner Kharampur, Sherpur Town,  Sherpur. 01711069393
Bajaj Utshob Court Road,  Netrokona 01711182755
Hena Motors Bus stand Road,Bokshi Gonj, Jamalpur 01713506382
Lily Motors Station Road,  Gatepar, Jamalpur.  01711319390, 01711548917
MM Motors Rajibpur Bazar, P.S. Rajibpur, Dist: Kurigram. 01720338300, 01759160875
Mohima Bajaj Sarisha Bari Bazar, Jamalpur. 01740916328 
Orchi Bajaj New Bus Stand, Valuka, Mymensingh.     01770-393000
Rawan Bajaj Sherpur Road, Phulpur, Mymensingh. 01713582627
Rupali Bajaj Modhupur Bus Stand,  Jamalpur Road,Modhupur, Tangail 01711822305
SS Bajaj  Thana Road, Dewangonj, Jamalpur. 01717335274
Zannat Bajaj Laxmi Khola, Muktagasa, Mymensingh. 01711470905,01711489104
Tanim Bajaj Main Road Trishal, Mymensingh. 01982553908
Anis Bajaj Main Road, Fulbaria, Powroshova, Mymensingh. 01713561936

B. Baria Branch

Bajitpur Bajaj Dorikandi Bajitpur, Kishoregonj 01733-063301
Barura Bajaj Poduar Bazar, Bishow Road, Comilla. 01817-022439
Bhairab Bajaj 593,Bangabandhu Sarani,  Bhairab 01711-140299
Biplob Bajaj Telicona Chowmuhoni, Comilla. 01924-344266,       01720176040
Debidwar Bajaj Mirja Karim Manssion, Barera Fulgashtola, Debiddar, Comilla. 01705428165
Comp. Hazi Bajaj Sarker Manjil Nabibagor Road Murad Nagor,Comilla 01732-628530
Hamid Motors Vill & Post: Ghargas, P.S. Koshba, Dist: B. Baria. 01718-116083, 01761854034
Madhabpur Bajaj Satborgo Busstand, Bijoynagor, B. Baria 01772-192745,01718485677
Mohon Motors Imja Market, Kotiadi Busstand, Kotiadi,Keshoregonj 01716-513047
Nabil Motors Monohordi Busstand, Monohordi, Narshindi 01811-790503
New Electro Fare Kawtoli Stadium Gate, Brahman Baria 01925-170077, 01711148351                     01938005250
Cantonment Bajaj Nischintapur, Cantonment, Comilla 01815-483159
Shaheda Bajaj Hfji Abdul Hakim Surper Market, Velanagor, Norsinghdi. 01714-720090
Akhaura Bajaj College Road, Akahura, B. Baria. 01721-121735
Pakundia Bajaj College Road, Pakundia, Keshoregonj 01711986145

Sylhet Branch

Amco Bajaj 6, Shahjalal Plaza, Sobahanighat, Sylhet 01715526370
Bajaj Plus Shibgonj, Sylhet. 01761859154, 01727077774
Darning Bajaj Aziz Complex, West Pathantula,  Sylhet 01751788694, 01196000454
H.I.S. Motors Berirpar, Sreemogal Road, Moulvibazar. 01711487406, 01712918744
Jesan Motors Post, PS & Dist: Hobigonj 01715007539
PrimeBajaj Abul Bashar Mansion, Dakhin Bazar, Borolekha, Moulivibazar. 01768953264
Priya Enterprise College Road, Sreemongol, Moulvibazar. 01711300050
Rakhi Bajaj Bhuban Uttara Super Market,          Beani Bazar, Sylhet. 01711967964
Suprova International Major Iqbal Road , Sunamgonj. 01720999022
Khan Motors Saesthagonj, Hobigonj 01750050836

Chittagong  Branch

B.M. Motors Al-Amin Plaza, Hathazari, Chittagong 01819611240
Bajaj Connection 997, Zakir Hossain Road,  A.K. Khan Gate,Chittagong 01819514222, 01780346507
Bajaj Museum Kaptai Rastar mhata,Chandgaon, Chittagong 01819366417
Bismillalh Bajaj Dhaka Tranked Road, Barairhut, Mirasorai,Chittagong 01811917272
C.S. Bajaj B, Nabab Shoping Complex, Matiranga Bazar, Matiranga, Khagrachori 01817249230
Chittagong Bajaj Sadarghat Road, Kotowali, Chittagong. 01817233047‘01782829949
Friends Motors 36/7 CDA Avenue, Muradpur, Chittagong, friendsmotors2004@gmail.com 01819514222 ,  01712548341
J U Motors Fatickchari, Bibirhat,  Chittagong. 01819611779
Mahima Motors Pahartali, Raujan, Chittagong. 01819309032
Nawrin Motors Momena Ayesha Center, Bus stand, Patiya,Chittagong 01919319950‘01819319950
Muna Enterprise Khatal toli. Rangamati 01737454545
FNF Motors 1/2, Mosque Market, Banarupa, Rangamati. 01678229933
Saikat Motors Narikel Bagan, College Road, Khagrachari 01817733827
Shah Pir Auto. Al-Amin Shopping Complex, Lohaghara, Chittagong. 0181964373201554348513
Dorbar Motors Mir Hayet Rahim Market, Kazirhat, Vospur, Foticchori. 01816763676

Noakhali  Branch

Shohel Bajaj Bypass Road, Laksham, Comilla 01833577577
Akata Motors Uttar Tamohani, Main Road, Lakshmipur 01733959061
Akira Bajaj Main Road, Raipur, Lixmipur. 01713626222
Azad Motors Stadium Road, Chandpur. 01819442007
Bajaj Bazar White Hall,Main Road,Maijdee, Noakhali. 01711103033
Muna Enterprise Collage Road,Chowddagram,Comilla 01818342023
H P  Motors Sadar Hospital More,Sadar,Feni. 01770699792, 01711527164
Islam Enterprise Vill + Post: Souderkhil,       P.S. Ramgonj, Dist:Luxmipur 01714006117
Khawja Motors Hajigonj Plaza, Hajigonj, Chandpur. 01712799449
Shahed Motors S.S.K. Road, Mohipal, Feni 01710312518
Baishakhi Bajaj Collage Road,           Chowddagram,Comilla. 01818342023,       01811972685

Cox Bazer Branch

Bajaj  center Chakaria Pouroshava, Chakaria, Cox’s Bazar. 01818-81724301819-840120
Eshan Motors N Islam Plaza, Ramu Chumuhuni, Ramu,Cox’sBazar 01812901400
Tahasin Motors Alo Shopping Complex, Underground, Main Road, Technaf, Cox’s Bazar. 01813707070

Rajshahi Branch

Alpha Impex Alfa Bhaban, Ghoshpara More, Mohadevpur, Naogaon. 01713706696
Bismilla Motors Boro Harishpur, Natore 01775144222
Brother Enterprise(1S) Chowbari Bazar, Tanor Rajshahi 01737777052
Haider Enterprise Nazipur Bus stand, Patnitala, Naogaon. 01712981825
Hena Enterprise Horidagashi, Keshorhat, Mohanpur, Rajshahi. 01711417785
Joti Motors Atarai Nutun Bazar, Atari, Nawgaon. 01715603180
Meghla Enterprise (1S) Main Road, Shapahar Bazar, Shapahar, Naogaon. 01718167058
Nabayan Motors Muktasha Hall Road, Rohonpur, Chapainababgonj 01713704979
Naogaon Palace Dayaler More, Nawgoan 01712699936
Nur Bajaj Palace Baneshor Bazar, Putia, Rajshahi 01723268416, 01720576866
Pollab Enterprise Abad Pukur Hat, Rani Nagor, Nawgaon 01712840103
R.R Motors Grudaspur, Natore 01732963266, 01715773044
Razib Motors Baluchar Canshart, Shibgonj, Chapainababgonj 01711417227
Sarder Motors Taherpur,Bagmara, Rajshahi 01720615683
Sarker Enterprise Ranibazar, Madrasha Market, Rajshahi. 01713701471,0171981888
Sathi Motors Mansur Manson, Bora Indra Moar,Chapainawabgonj 01711417227
Shobuj Enterprise Nazipur Bus stand, Patnitala, Naogaon. 01712130402,01713702815
Tarofder Enterprise (1S) Niamotpur, Naogaon. 01713728533,01190540789
Master Bike Center Nachole Bazar, Nachole, Chapai. 01713722476
Rabbi Enterprise Taherpur Bazar,Bagmara, Rajshahi 01718282121
Lucky Motors Nawhata Bazer , Poba , Rajshahi 01712501807
Hajee Traders Main Road, Abadpukur Bazar, Raninagore,  Naogaon. 01711183341

Khulna Branch

A.S.Traders Tuskhali Road, Mathbaria, Pirojpur. 01716426178
B.M Motors C O Office More, Bypus Road, Pirojpur. 01791168131
Bajaj Vhaly 6, K D A Avenue, Moylapota, Khulna. 01711827078
Bajaj Aggina MM Place, Thana Road, Kaligonj, Satkhira. 01911846974
Bajaj Prangon 49, M A Bari Road, Zero Point, Gollamari, Khulna 01711814220
Bajaj Sale Center Narikeltala, Satkhira 01711380414
Brothers Motors Kolaroa, Satkhira 01815230433,01713331384
Hossain & Brothers Khan A Sabur Road, Daulatpur, Khulna. 01917240025,01711010409
Nandi Trading Corp Paikgacha, Khulna 01711323827,01678112439
Rafi Traders Abdul Hai Road, Mongla, Bagerhat 01676702000
Riyed Motors 106,Lowar Khan Jahan Ali Road, Khulna 01711965017
S.Rahman 106,Lowar Khan Jahan Ali Road, Khulna. 01712258213 / 01919258213
Shaheen Enterprise 1-4, Madina Market, Labonir Moar, Satkhira. 01711351942
Shaon Motors  Pachuria Bazar, Gopalgonj 01724532615
Shekh Machinery Chuknagor Bazar, Chuknagor, Khulna 01711959598
Tareq Enterprise Khan Jahan Ali Road,               Mitha Pukur Par, Bagerhat. 01712961371
Abdullah motors Chocknogor,Dumuria, Khulna 01711960719
Urbi Motors Al-haj Jalal Uddin Supermarket, Kuadanga, Sadar, Gopalgonj 01713914129,01711056243
Sajjed Enterprise Parulia, Shatkhira 01919655559

Jessore  Branch

3-R AUTO 9, Rail Road Kotwali, Jessore 01711877088, 01711218836                     01711332111
Ahnaf Motors Keshobpur 01740000055
Alif Enterprise Abdul Malek Plaza, Pangsha, Rajbari 01721660266
Al-Kaif Motors Court Road, Main Road, Meherpur. 01914883817, 01743340503
Amin Bajaj Pouro New Market, Main Road, Rajbari-7700 01713992752
Amin Motors West side of Land office, Nuton Bazar, Magura. 01711467083
Anonna Motors(1S) College Road, Beside Fire Service, Moksedpur, Gopalgonj. 01730962142,   01721813808
Anika Motors, City College Market, Jessore 01716861014
Azmeri Auto Bostapotty More, In-front of MS TPI School, Jessore Sadar, Jessore. 01711119787
AB Motors Ghagni Bazar, Maherpur ,01711479196
Bajaj Auto Center Maxi Supermarket,                   Kaligonj, Jhenidah. 01971183420, 01711383257
Bajaj Motors Chuadanga Sadar, Chuadanga. 01711397121
Chetona Auto (1S) Lohagora Bazar, P.S. Lohagora, Dist: Narail 01716185434
Desh Auto Shahid Mosiur Rahman Road, Hamdad, Jenidaha. 01711265007
Fashier M C Centre Post Office Moar Upzala Road, Moheshpur,Jhenidah 01711577452
Hossain Auto 23, H. S S Road, Jhenidah 01711309976
Kaj Trading Jamaddar Tower-2, Rupgonj Bazar, Narail 01711877088, 01711332111
Khan Bajaj Center Kaligonj Road, Jibonnagor, Chuadanga. 01711305899
Lipu Motors Obdermore, Boalmari,Faridpur, 01712783677, 01919783677
S M Auto Mohespur Road, Chowgacha Bazar, Jessore 01718502347
Sodorpur Auto  College more,Sodorpur, Foridpur 01716501201
Sabuj Motors Goalchamat, Faridpur Sadar, Faridpur 01711441914
Taj International Goalchamat, Faridpur 01715224488, 01711313782,  01715006501
Taj Motors Kachari Bazar, Hafizmore, Alamdanga, Chuadanga 01720686435
Zeem Bajaj Navaron( shatkhira more), jessore 01711579573
Salam Enterprise Nowapara Bazar, Avoynogor, Jessore 01711328374

Barisal  Branch

A.R Motors 5, Sharif Para, Charfassion, Bhola. 01712885074
Bajaj Centre Sadar Road, Shariatpur. 01715530238
Bajaj Village Chowrongir Moar, Shariatpur. 01718913476
Kuakata Motors College Road, Kalapara, Patuakhali 01733263890
Muladi Motors (1S) Kazi Villa, Sadar Road, Muladi,  Barisal. 01719408113
New Park Bangla 1/1, Sajrini Market, Bogra Road, Barisal 01712902112, 01714056441
Panchayet Motors Sadar Road, Barguna. 01743565219, 01719408113
Rahman Motors Main Road, New Town Madaripur. 01712292250
S.A. Motors Ukil para Sadar Road, Bhola. 01717220850, 01761852739
Sardar Enterprise Mojid Bari, Vurghata, Kalkini, Motheripur. 01713641866
Satata Motors College Road, Golachipa, Patuakhali. 01711956058
Sikder Autos Town Kalikapur, Chowrasta Potuakhali 01740901170
Sikder Enterprise  (1S) Shipchar Bazar, Shipchar, Motherypur. 01732427712
South Bengal Motors Krishna Kati,  Barisal Road, Jhalakathi 01712502359
Ma Motors Jogot Potty Bandor, Nesarabad Shorupkathi, Pirojpur. 01729363207
Paira Motors Hospital Road, Amtoli, Borguna 01711438396

Bogra  Branch

Auto Bitan Sherpur Road, Sutrapur, Bogra. 01911 777605, 01711385084                          01711869730,
Bajaj Palace South Bus Stand, Gobindagonj, Gaibandha 01712 576724, 01715507394,
Bajaj Point 50-53, Zellaporishad Market Gohail Road,Sutrapur, Bogra 01711 313844
Bhai Bhai Autos Mail Busstand, Dupchachia, Bogra. 01733 285268
Hassan Trading Sadar Road, Joypurhat 01710 647611
Himu Motors Chandaikona Busstand, Raygonj, Sirangonj 01774 990024
Idris Auto (1S) Pramanik Complex, Busstand Shingra, Natore 01719 536390
Joya Enterprise Ullapara Bazar, Ullapara, Sirajgonj. 01711 231728
Nazrul Enterprise Dhonut Road, Sherpur, Bogra. 01711 875937
Orthee Bajaj Mart Sador Road, Kalai, Joypurhat. 01711 414664
Rumpamoni Auto Bitan D, B,  Road,    Gaibandha. 01713 727247
Sadia Enterprise Dhaperhat, Sadullahpur, Gaibandha, Bogra 01713 786098
Shaban Bajaj Thana Road, Nondigram,  Bogra 01713 820519
Sheikh Enterprise M. A Motin Road (New Dhaka Road) Sirajgonj. 01712 095262
Tushar Enterprise Mokamtola Shipgonj, Bogra 01711 411246
Zannati Motors Main Road, Polashbari, Gaibanda. 01748 976555
Singra Bajaj Anwar Super Market, Singra Busstand, Singra, Natore. 01711-274143
Rana Motorcycle Centre Matidali, Rangpur Road, Bogra 01711274143
Hridoy antor Traders  Dhunot Bazer,Dhunot 01716 297794
M/S. Ruhin Enterprise Main Road, Adamdighi, Bogra 01712834358
Rural Electro Bajaj Plus Rural Electro Bajaj Plus 01711877531

Rangpur  Branch

Antor Bajaj Willipur, Kurigram. 01712-026593
Arif Motors Hatibanda, Lalmonirhat. 01720-551092
Babul ‘Trading Shaheed Dr. Zikrul Haque Road, Sayedpur, Nilphamary. 01748-905969
Bajaj Kanon D.C.C Road, Tus Bhander, Kaligonj, Lalmonirhat 01711-414918
Hazi Enterprise East Baipuss More, Sundergonj, Gaibanda 01712-621920
Joardar Enterprise Dhalia Road, Joldhaka, Nilfamary 01716-329410
N.K. Motors B.D.R. Road, Lalmonirhat 01716-404547
Needs Auto Shatibari, Mithapukur, Rangpur 01757-825519
Nova Bajaj Pirgasa, Rangpur 01711-435652
Sabuj Motors Goshpara, Kurigram 01712-531039
Shakil Motors Poura Market, Nilphamary 01712-531039
Siddiq Motors Nageshori, Kurigram 01776-139462
Tahiah Bajaj Rangpur Road, Niamatpur, Near BSIC, Sayedpur,Nilfamary 01822-808855
Tamanna Bajaj Bus stand,Taragonj, Rangpur 01716-965852
Dinar Motors Gonchora Bazar, Rangpur 01738789737
Safi Traders Kownia Bazar, Rangpur 01712591246
T R Motors College Road, Razarhat, Kurigram 01997427808
Bodorgonj Bajaj Bogorgonj, Rangpur 01712912429
Nil Motors Upazila Road, Domer Bazar, Domar, Nilphamari 01922684860

Dinajpur Branch

Ayan Motors Shetabgonj Chowrasta, Dinajpur 0171688348201776811112
B S Motors Chireerbondor, Dinajpur 01713662166
Bajaj Mela Dhaka Moar, Parbatipur, Dinajpur. 0171203934601914398145
M. R. Motors Main Road,                             Birampur, Dinajpur 01712278373
Mithila Traders Station Road,                                        Chirirbandar,Dinajpur 0171800005301837423197
Noor Motors Lili More, Modipara, Dinajpur 01740924792
Reza Enterprise Thana Mosjit Market Complex, Birgonj ,Dinajpur 01717675442
S.A. Enterprise Lichutala, Panchagoar 01712824126
S.B. Enterprise Bangabandhu Road,  Thakurgaon. 01819844194
S.K. Motors Ganestola, Dinajpur. 01712649573
Safa Motors Main Road,                         Phulbari,  Dinajpur. 01730193833
Srea Motors Vaduria, Bazar, Nobabgonj 01717722272
Tuba Trading (1S) Ranigonj Bazar, Ghoraghat, Dinajpur. 01714927505
K M Motors Ranisongkorail, Thakurgon ,01768993122
Sumaya Motors Birol Bazar, Dinajpur 01733189279
K S B Auto Shahid Ziaur Rahman Sarok, Pirgaonj, Thakurgaon. 01819435480
J B Auto Bodha, Panchoghore 01818262199
Khanshama Motors Pakerhat, Khansama,Dinajpur 01774358827 
Talukder Motors Hakimpur, Hilli, Dinajpur 01712957744|

Pabna Branch

Biswas Enterprise Nurjina Market, Taragunia Bazar, Doulatpur, Kustia.. 01724-383175, 01773818981, 01922019304
Bonus Motors Narikel Para, Chatmohor, Pabna 011711-236212
Chowdhury Bajaj Corner Bera, Pabna 01740-901212
H R motors        Kashem Plaza,  Abdul                        Hamid Road,  Pabna.. 01714-081295
Juai Auto Shapla Chattar, Kustia 01711-387008
Mahabub Bajaj Motors Kashinathpur, Bera, Shathia, Pabna. 01711-236181
Monsur Trading  Dak Bangla Market, Ishurdi, Pabna.. 01797-607070, 01744560474
Newgen Bajaj Foysal Tower-5, Dadapur Road, Beside Police Line, Majompur, Kushtia.. 01748-934146, 01789408448, 01746257157
Raj Motors  Saratnagor Bazar, Bangura, Pabna. 01715-182021
Samin Motors  Morjina Complex, Godown More, Highway Road, Bheramara, Kushtia. 01711-100178
A R Motors Upzilla Mour, Kushtia. 017211-91662
3 Brothers Motors Debottor Bazar, Atghoria, Pabna 01711-411398

Bajaj Motorcycles - Uttara Motors Ltd Details

Bajaj is one of the largest automotive companies in India specialized in the Two and Three-wheelers sector. Bajaj Group was founded back in 1926 by Jamnalal Bajaj. 

Bajaj Auto Ltd. is the flagship concern of the Bajaj group. The Automotive sector of the Bajaj Group was established back in 1945. In 1959 the company attained the license to import and manufacture two and three-wheeler vehicles, and acquired the permit to manufacture Vespa Scooters in India. Later on, the company expanded and now Bajaj Auto Ltd. has several manufacturing plants and factories all throughout India, and their products are spread throughout the whole world. 

In Bangladesh, Uttara Motors Ltd. is the sole distributor of Bajaj Motorcycles. They have been distributing Bajaj motorcycles since the 1980s. At first, they used to bring Vespa scooters produced by Bajaj in Bangladesh and then moved onto Kawasaki-Bajaj bikes. Currently, Uttara Motors Brings a huge range of Bajaj motorcycles in Bangladesh. 

Uttara Motors Ltd. - Bajaj Motorcycles

Address: 102, Shahid Tajuddin Ahmed Sarani, Tejgaon I/A Dhaka, Bangladesh

Contact: 09678-333888

Overview Of All BAJAJ Motorcycles

 

Bajaj Motorcycle Price List in Bangladesh 2019

>>Click here to see the latest price of Bajaj Pulsar NS 160<<

BAJAJ PULSAR NS 160

The Pulsar NS 160 brings the quality of road warring parties and a sporty journey together into one remarkable machine. It’s crafted for the right revel in each rider wishes for, versatile sufficient to overcome visitors, tame corners and conquer lengthy roads.

Adrenaline-soaked. Uber-charged. Packed with overall performance. Welcome to experience out of this global at the latest Pulsar NS 160.

Bellowing with a sturdy 160.3cc DTSi engine coupled with a kingdom of the art multi-map CDI to decorate throttle reaction, this gadget is made to master every street. Make each rev remember and attack the track with 15.5PS @8500rpm of power and 14.6 Nm @6500 rpm of torque.

Also Read: Honda CB Shine 125 VS Bajaj Discover 125 Comparison Review

Feel the frenzy of driving without losing out on consolation. The mono-shock with Nitrox rear suspension is cautiously designed to preserve a stable driving function at every twist and flip.

The sporty-looking, 12-liter fuel tank we could the rider take prolonged journeys at the same time as keeping a snug position at all times.

The strength-packed overall performance is blended with the remaining requirements in protection. The front disc brakes are powered hydraulically and ventilated to soak up hard driving strategies.

Leave no corner untamed with tubeless tires with grippy treading and preserve the journey grounded and secure. In the Bajaj Bike Price List 2020 Bajaj Pulsar NS160 price is 182,500 BDT (Twin Disc).

bajaj pulsar 150 twin disc specification

>>Click here to see the latest price of Bajaj Pulsar 150 Twin Disc<<

BAJAJ PULSAR 150 TWIN DISC

The sportier Pulsar 150 Twin Disc has the trusted 149cc engine at its center, in addition, subtle for substantial upgrades in NVH. The patented twins spark DTS-i engine ensures the brand new Pulsar 150 Twin Disc has an unmatched overall performance with 14 Ps of peak energy and 13.4 NM of torque

The Pulsar 150 Twin Disc is available in an all-new color and layout scheme. The sporty break-up seat & split take hold of rails to add to the style announcement. New layout together with a bigger body, fatter the front forks & tires and longer wheelbase makes it the largest, sportiest and manliest 150cc motorcycle but.

The Pulsar 150 Twin Disc’s fats 37mm front forks, length 1345mm wheelbase & huge 120mm rear tire make sure most. Comfort for both rider and pillion. The comfort, in addition, receives accentuated way to its sporty and contoured split seats, fabricated from top rate substances.

The new Pulsar 150 Twin Disc comes geared up with 260mm the front disc and further 230mm rear disc improving. The manipulate and making sure faster braking. The upgraded body with fatter 37mm the front forks and tubeless tires provide additional power and stability. In Bajaj Bike Price List 2020 Bajaj Pulsar 150 Twin Disc price is 176,900 BDT.

bajaj pulsar 150 neon specification

>>Click here to see the latest price of Bajaj Pulsar 150<<

BAJAJ PULSAR 150

A bike that announces each rider’s passion for biking by using bringing all of the functions on this unmarried thrill device. Pulsar one hundred fifty is meant for the rider who seeks journey every day.

At the coronary heart of every Bajaj motorcycles lies a novel using force: Technology. The element that continues each Pulsar rider, beforehand of the rest.

Bajaj’s patented generation, DTSi – stands for Digital Twin / Triple Spark Ignition. This essentially makes use of 2 or 3 spark plugs in the cylinder head coupled with a virtual ignition system to offer lean burn characteristics and faster combustion that outcomes in more energy and torque at the same time as making certain progressed mileage. For extra facts, test out the Pulsar generation video in the phase of the video.

Also Read: Yamaha FZS vs Tvs Apache RTR 150: A Comparative Review

The Intelligent Capacitor Discharge Ignition constantly senses multiple speeds and the routine load on engine thereby adjusting the ignition timing hence. Intelligent C.D.I works alongside TRICS III to offer highest quality ignition timings at distinctive engine RPMs creating a journey that’s easy, noise-free and fuel green.

T.E.C in Exhausted TEC stands for Torque Expansion Chamber – a tuned box or a resonator optimally and unobtrusively placed inside the exhaust system of the automobile to provide greater torque in the low to mid-range RPMs of the engine. It complements your trip even as offering most gasoline performance.

The 4 valve technology has been constructed maintaining in thoughts an efficient combustion process. Typically, an engine’s combustion chamber is 1/3rd the size. However, 4 valve head increases the combustion region to greater than 50% which in flip will increase the go with the flow place of intake and exhaust passages main to the valves. However, there are greater advantages of a 4 valve machine than you watched:

i) It leads to an extra quantity of air-gasoline combination.

Ii) Facilitates steady evacuation of gases in the chamber inflicting efficient combustion.

Iii) Two consumption and exhaust valves improve the breathing of the engine.

Iv) Smaller and lighter valves as compared to a typical engine.

In the Bajaj Bike Price List 2020 Bajaj Pulsar 150 price is 164,900 BDT.

bajaj v15 price

>>Click here to see the latest price of Bajaj V15<<

BAJAJ V15

Made from the invincible metal of the legendary warship INS Vikrant, the Bajaj V15 is a bike that is the pride of a state. The first of its kind sturdy commuter bike, it’s a feeling of proudly owning a legacy, owning part of something that normal information.

It’s more than just a few other bikes, it’s the feeling you can personally, but in no way pretty describe. Born out of the invincible steel of the INS Vikrant, the V has the soul of a true warrior. And with a DTS-i engine at its center, the motorcycle is about to rule the roads and hearts alike. Combined with unbeatable features, there may be honestly no stopping the V.

The stand tall stance and the stable assemble collectively give the V15 an understated sturdiness in its form. With a pumped-up gasoline tank and enforcing the front fascia, mixed with a wide ergonomic handlebar, the rider honestly feels invincible at the V. In the Bajaj Bike Price List 2020 Bajaj V15 is a unique bike in away.

The V’s neoclassical styling makes it stand out. One can convert from a solo rider to an at ease pillion ride in under a minute. The subtle layout factors and bold masculine pix, combined with easy and ambitious body lines indicate a wonderful layout philosophy.

The top class instrument panel with coloration converting LEDs, specified in brushed silver and top-class textured seats add to the general aesthetic appeal.

Fitted with Bajaj’s proprietary 150cc DTS-i engine, the V can perform at its exceptional in any situation. With 13Nm top torque @ 5500 RPM and 12PS @ 7500 RPM power, it brings with it torque that only a few motorcycles in its category can compete with.

A thunderous exhaust makes its presence felt, in conjunction with extensive base tires that brings unbeatable grip and balance. In the Bajaj Bike Price List 2020 Bajaj V15 price is 159,500 BDT.

bajaj avenger street 150

>>Click here to see the latest price of Bajaj Avenger Street 150<<

BAJAJ AVENGER STREET 150

Ride on air with the Bajaj Avenger 150. Designed retaining in thoughts each town and motorway riders, it’s far an appropriate gadget for people who are new to leisure cruising. The today’s variant of the Avenger upholds all of the qualities and features that have made the logo one of the maximum popular town cruisers.

With remarkable strength, comes top notch overall performance! Fitted with Bajaj’s patented DTS-i engine with 14.54 Ps of electricity and a torque of 12.5 Nm, the Avenger 150 is one of the quality-appearing bikes inside the segment.

Also Read: Bajaj Pulsar 150 vs Tvs Apache 150 RTR :A Comparison

The twin spark engine guarantees better gasoline performance as well as bike overall performance. The Avenger 150’s configuration ensures higher torque even at decrease power, making it the suitable cruiser in each the metropolis and the highway.

Long journeys are now more relaxed than ever! The Avenger 150 comes ready with Rear Twin surprise absorbers and telescopic the front fork with anti-friction bushes which make sure a comfy trip for the rider as well as the pillion. Moreover, the all-new take hold of rail and contoured seats assure a pleasant adventure for miles on stop!

Safety comes first at the motorway. 12 V full DC headlamps give a consistent mild beam in any respect speeds. Tubeless tires coupled with 240mm the front disc brakes make certain better manage over the street.

Avenger 150 comes with a sensible virtual console that has a low gas indicator, impartial blinker, low battery display and a self-canceling indicator that gives you all the records you need. The Avenger 150 additionally comes with a decrease and flatter handlebar for higher manipulate.

The fashionable Avenger 150 is the rider’s pleasure. The all-blue styling, white hue headlamp, and sporty alloy tires make it stand out in a crowd. The new emblem and pics give the motorcycle a totally unique identity. In the Bajaj Bike Price List 2020 Bajaj Avenger 150 price is 199,500 BDT.

bajaj discover 125 2018 specification

>>Click here to see the latest price of Bajaj Discover 125<<

BAJAJ DISCOVER 125

The all-new Discover 125cc. It will excite you with its new LED DRLs, thrill you with its efficient engine and leave you with an acquainted vintage feeling of natural pleasure. The bike that takes away the monotony of the ordinary trip with its thoughtful capabilities and new layout philosophy.

This motorbike is geared up with four-stroke, Air-cooled unmarried cylinder, SOHC, DTS-I and Engine displacement 124.5 with the power of eleven Ps @ 7500 RPM and torque of 11 Nm @ 5500 RPM.

This motorcycle is designed for metropolis commuting and Best pickup and force-potential in metropolis conditions. This bike has two versions 1. Disc version and 2. Drum version.

  • Double LED DRL Headlamps

A Bold, head-turning appearance. Inverted Horns’, makes an assertion even from a distance. Overall lower battery energy consumption, leading to higher mileage.

  • Full Function Digital Instrument Cluster

First in Class for each 125cc and 110cc. Digital speedometer for correct pace reading. Back-lit Display adds fashion and simplicity of reading.

  • Premium Styling Touches

Dual texture seat fabric with stitch-line, Modern Side Panels, Textured Tail-Lamp Bezel, Spider Mag-wheels to reinforce the top class look.

In the Bajaj Bike Price List 2020 Bajaj Discover 125 price is Disc version is 1,24,500 BDT and Drum Version is 1,17,500 BDT.

bajaj discover 110 2018 specification

>>Click here to see the latest price of Bajaj Discover 110<<

BAJAJ DISCOVER 110

The all-new Discover 125cc. It will excite you with its new LED DRLs, thrill you with its efficient engine and leave you with an acquainted vintage feeling of natural pleasure. The bike that takes away the monotony of the ordinary trip with its thoughtful capabilities and new layout philosophy.

Also Read: Comparision Between Hero Honda Glamour Vs Bajaj Discover 125

This motorbike is geared up with four strokes, Air-cooled unmarried cylinder, SOHC, DTS-I and Engine displacement 115.45 with the power of eleven Ps @ 7500 RPM and torque of 11 Nm @ 5500 RPM.

This motorcycle is designed for metropolis commuting and Best pickup and force-potential in metropolis conditions. In the Bajaj Bike Price List 2020 Bajaj DIscover 110 price is 1,12,500 BDT.

>>Click here to see the latest price of Bajaj Platina 100<<

BAJAJ PLATINA 100

A commuter motorcycle with functions that makes it reliable and efficient. With a 100cc engine below its muscular body, Bajaj Platina reaches each destination with comfort and ease.

His is in which the motorbike had some fundamental touchups. The engine is now 102.5 cc rather than 99cc, single-cylinder, air-cooled, OHC, 2-valve, DTS-i engine with Bajaj’s Exhaust TEC.

It can now produce 8.2Ps of height strength and 8.6 Nm of height torque. The weight to energy ratio is ideal concerning the 108 kg weight of the bike.

Design smart the Platina ES is very commonplace searching commuter just like the preceding Platina 100. Now the added a few new pix, a new seize rail and new gunmetal engine coloration.

All the things are identical as before with alloy wheels, drum brakes, skinny tires, orange turn signals, and many others. It comes with 4 color picks those are Ebony Black with silver decals, Ebony black with crimson decals, Blue, and Candy crimson. In the Bajaj Bike Price List 2020 Bajaj Platina 100 price is 96,900 BDT.

bajaj platina es specifications

>>Click here to see the latest price of Bajaj Platina 100Es<<

BAJAJ PLATINA 100ES

Platina ES has been designed to acquire most fuel performance with the ease of present-day features. What Platina ES gives you for its riders is a completely unique mixture of mileage and clever cycling functions coupled with attractive pictures, alloy wheels, solid build, SNS suspension and its most precise attribute – the pushbutton Electric Start.

Platina gives a comfortable journey whilst providing true mileage and financial system. Its unique SNS (Spring in Spring) Suspension gives the Platina consistent coping with at the same time as journeying the toughest of roads. Its long seat brings in the comfort for each rider and pillion so excellent distances may be traveled without encountering any fatigue.

When it involves making use of your gasoline, the Platina ES is a miser. Its 102 cc engine rolls out an 8.2 Ps strength trip that gives it a beautiful mileage of ninety 6.9 km. The Platina ES does an outstanding activity on lengthy journeys with its zero preservation battery and high fuel tank potential (11.5 liters).

Also Read: Hero Honda Splendor Pro vs Bajaj Discover 100: Comparison

The Platina has an excessive ground clearance that makes the motorbike adaptable to bumpy and choppy terrains. Not just that, Platina ES has been designed to resist a wide range of climate situations, starting from -5C to +50C. With exceptional in magnificence safety functions, Platina ES is a champion so as to offer protection & stability on long journeys.

Platina ES 100 comes with a specific appearance. Its graphite tint engine, transmitter with a black silencer and the chrome warmness protect provide it a strong yet present-day look.

Its list of stylish capabilities is going on to include a stepped forward advanced brilliant chrome end, fade unfastened paint and an advanced gloss with scratch resistance that makes the Platina stand out from the crowd. It has also DRL system in the ES 100 DRL. In the Bajaj Bike Price List 2020 Bajaj Platina ES 100 price is 91,900 BDT.

bajaj ct100b

>>Click here to see the latest price of Bajaj CT 100B<<

BAJAJ CT 100B

In the Bajaj Bike Price List 2020, the last bike is Bajaj CT 100B. Bajaj CT 100B is the most dedicated model of commuter motorcycle from Bajaj Auto Limited. The bike is completely designed and featured only for commuting.

Bajaj CT 100B came covering all the good features from the old model Bajaj CT 100 but enhanced with new features to compete with market trend.

Therefore the looks, design and some new feature added with this new Bajaj CT 100B whereas now this is one of the tested & reliable commuters from Bajaj. This bike can give 99.1 km/l mileage and its top speed is 90 km/h.

Also Read: TVS Apache RTR 150 VS Bajaj Pulsar 150: Comparison Review

Bajaj CT100B has Single cylinder, Four stroke, 2 Valve engine. Its engine is Air cooled. Its engine displacement is 102cc. Its engine bore is 47mm and stroke is 58.8mm.

Bajaj CT100B can produced maximum power 7.7PS @ 7500RPM and maximum torque is 8.24NM @ 5500RPM. Its fuel supply system is carburetor. It has 4 speed manual gear box. Its starting method is kick start. Its ignition method is CDI.

A conventional bike that has retained its fashionable and glossy appearance over the years. With its attractive streak design, rear panels, fluid grasp rails, transmission with a black silencer and a chrome warmness guard, the CT 100B packs in timelessness whilst ensuring a fashionable trip. In the Bajaj Bike Price List 2020 Bajaj CT 100B price is 79,500 BDT.

So riders I hope you guys get a clear image about the price of Bajaj Motorcycle price in Bangladesh 2020. you guys already know that Bajaj mainly focused on their commuter segmented bike. So this will be your best choice if you want to use a commuter bike. Ride safe and always wear a helmet.

FAQ - Frequently Ask Question

Bajaj Pulsar is  a Standard, Sport Bike.

Bajaj motorcycle company was founded in November 29, 1945.

Jamnalal Bajaj is the founding father of Bajaj motorcycle.

Bajaj Pulsar NS160 costs 1,89,500 BDT.

The Pulsar NS160 FI ABS costs 2,54,900 BDT

Bajaj Avenger 150 is a good cruiser bike, and really suitable for cruiser lovers.

There are lots of Pulsars available in Bangladesh, such as Pulsar Neon, Pulsar UG5, NS160, Pulsar NS160 FI & ABS, and many more.

Bajaj Motorcycles have the biggest showroom network in Bangladesh. They have around 1 showroom in almost every sub district and in all the districts in Bangladesh!

In India, Bajaj has launched new Bajaj Chetak, new Bajaj Dominar 250, and more. In Bangladesh, Bajaj has launched Pulsar NS160 FI with ABS, NS160 Carburetor ABS version, etc.

Bajaj Pulsar is the most sold 150cc motorcycle in this region, and mostly all around the world. It is a perfect all rounder and great value for money.

Summary
Bajaj Bike Price List 2020, Bajaj Motorcycle
Article Name
Bajaj Bike Price List 2020, Bajaj Motorcycle
Description
Uttara Motors Bajaj Bike Price In Bangladesh & showroom details.See the updated Bajaj Bike Price List 2020 on our website BikeBD.com
Author
Publisher Name
BikeBD
Publisher Logo